Dwarf Ridge Tailed Monitor - Ackie (CB18)

Product Code:ACKIE

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Please see description for ordering details:

Price: £125.00
Ex Tax: £125.00
Qty:

Common Name: Dwarf Ridge Tailed Monitor - Also known as "Ackies", from the latin name "acanthurus".

Latin Name: Varanus acanthurus

Age: CB2018 Hatched here in the summer

Sex:  Not guarenteed but looking female

Price: £125 £20 off when purchased with a suitable setup, December only

Photo: Coming soon

Feeding: Will eat all live insects.

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store

Recommended Setup: We would recommend a minimum of a 48x18x18" UVB Setup for a single, or 48x24x24" for a pair.

Details:  She's growing well and available to view in store.  Very active lizards and much more intelligent than a bearded dragon or leopard gecko. Starting to tame down, will need more work than a beardie but well worth it.

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Customers who bought this also bought