Macklots Python

Product Code:ROYAL

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Please see description for ordering details:

Price: £80.00
Ex Tax: £80.00
Qty:

Common Name: Macklots Python (or Macklot's)

Latin Name: Liasis mackloti

Age: CB2018

Sex: Female

Price: £80

Photo:  coming soon

Feeding:  Fuzzy Mice

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store, Available Online

Recommended Setup: An adult Macklots python can grow 6 to 8 feet, with females are usually on the larger end. There are a variety of setups available depending on the age and size of your snake. Young hatchlings can be housed in our starter kit, whilst larger snakes can be housed in our 36x18x18" (£135), 48x18x18" (£160) or 48x24x24" (£215) Nocturnal Setups.  A large adult female may need a 6ft enclosure, available from £275.

Details: These are very active snakes which can be snappy as babies and viv defensive as adults but tend to tame well with age and correct care.  This baby is UK Captive Bred.

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Free Delivery within Cardiff city. Same day delivery possible within South Wales. Please email us or call us any day, 7 days a week on 02920 190291 for more information.

Livestock & Vivarium Delivery: Within 5 miles of CF51JG (Free), 6 - 10 miles (£10), 11 - 60 miles (£25), 61 - 100 miles (£49), 101 - 150 miles (£60), 151+ miles (send us your postcode for a quote). We accept all licensed animal couriers.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Customers who bought this also bought