Ocellated Skink

Product Code:Lizard

Availability: In Stock

Price: £10.00
Ex Tax: £10.00
Qty:

Common Name: Ocellated Skink, aka Eyed Skink

Latin Name: Chalcides ocellatus

Age: Adults and sub-adults

Sex: Unsexed, many available.

Price: £12 each, £10 each for 2+

Photo:

Feeding: Small-medium crickets or other small livefood.

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store

Recommended Setup:  24x18x18 Vivarium minimum, but larger is better, with UVB and a hot basking spot (40c+).  Night time temperatures can drop so room temperature should be fine but in a cold room you may find they grow faster and are more active if you also have a ceramic heater for the night (we don't recommend heatmats with this species as a deep substrate of sand is recommended).  This is one of the few reptiles that will thrive with multiple of the same species in the same enclosure, as long as enough food is provided.

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Free Delivery within Cardiff city on orders over £100. Delivery possible within South Wales. Please email us or call us any day, 7 days a week on 02920 190291 for more information.

Livestock & Vivarium Delivery: Within 5 miles of CF51JG (Free), 6 - 10 miles (£10), 11 - 60 miles (£25), 61 - 100 miles (£49), 101 - 150 miles (£60), 151+ miles (send us your postcode for a quote). We accept all licensed animal couriers.  We always recommend seeing the animal before ordering delivery to make sure you're happy with it.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Same Category Products
Customers who bought this also bought