Dart Frogs: Dendrobates tinctorius "Alanis", CB17

Product Code:FROG

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Please see description for ordering details:

Price: £40.00
Ex Tax: £40.00
Qty:

Common Name: 'Alanis' Poison Dart Frog

Latin Name: Dendrobates tinctorius alanis

Age: Morphed mid-2017

Sex:

Price: £40 or £70 for two.

Photo:

Feeding: Fruit Flies, Springtails, Pinhead Crickets

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store

Recommended Setup: We have put together a Complete Amphibian Setup which would be suitable for a group of up to four of this species, although it is worth noting that adult females may fight - and as adults they are best kept in pairs, or two males to a female. In dart frogs females are the territorial ones and will often be aggressive to other females. We strongly recommend using live planted setups for dart frogs, in which case you would need to add the Exo Terra Bio Drain, Bio Mesh, and a Jungle Dawn LED lamp to the starter kit. We sell a wide variety of live plants and can offer you full advice and information on setting up a bioactive, living setup - which makes an amazing display.

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Free Delivery within Cardiff city on orders over £100. Same day delivery possible within South Wales. Please email us or call us any day, 7 days a week on 02920 190291 for more information.

Livestock & Vivarium Delivery: Within 5 miles of CF51JG (Free), 6 - 10 miles (£10), 11 - 60 miles (£25), 61 - 100 miles (£49), 101 - 150 miles (£60), 151+ miles (send us your postcode for a quote). We accept all licensed animal couriers.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Same Category Products
Customers who bought this also bought