Bearded Dragon - Translucent het Hypo (CB17)

Product Code:BEARDIE

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Available In Store Only:

Price: £70.00
Ex Tax: £70.00
Qty:

Common Name: Bearded Dragon - Translucent Orange het Hypo

Latin Name: Pogona vitticeps

Age: 12 weeks

Sex: Cannot always guarantee.

Price: £70 (Any Dragon £10 off when purchased with a suitable setup)

Photo: of previous similar dragons

Feeding: Range of salad, small locusts, crickets & cockroaches.

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store and Online

Recommended Setup: Bearded Dragons are an active diurnal lizard who will enjoy any space that they are given. Although they are easily handleable by people of all ages, they can grow to 16-18" in length (including tail) and as such need space. People often see our very small babies and buy a 2ft setup - however we will not sell enclosures this small with our dragons because they simply outgrow them. At the bare minimum we will sell you a 38x18x18" UVB Setup for a baby, but rather than have to upgrade in the future, we would strongly recommend going straight for the 48x18x18" UVB Setup. For adults, you should also consider our 48x24x24" UVB Setup (without night time heating, with heat mat heating or with ceramic heating)

Details:  Lovely Greens and Oranges on these

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Free Delivery within Cardiff city. Same day delivery possible within South Wales. Please email us or call us any day, 7 days a week on 02920 190291 for more information.

Livestock & Vivarium Delivery: Within 5 miles of CF51JG (Free), 6 - 10 miles (£10), 11 - 60 miles (£25), 61 - 100 miles (£49), 101 - 150 miles (£60), 151+ miles (send us your postcode for a quote). We accept all licensed animal couriers.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Same Category Products
Customers who bought this also bought