Leopard Gecko - various

Product Code:LEOPARD GECKO

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Please see description for ordering details:

Price: £25.00
Ex Tax: £25.00
Qty:

Common Name: Leopard Gecko - normals, mack snows, hypo, tremper albino, tremper hybino

Latin Name: Eublepharis macularius

Age: CB17, ~2-3 months

Sex: Both

Price: £25 - 40

Photo:

Feeding: Our leopard geckos will eat a variety of livefood.

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store, Starter Guide Available Online

Recommended Setup: For young geckos we can sell the Leopard Gecko Starter Kit, however this will be outgrown fairly quickly. You will then want a 24x18x18" Nocturnal Setup for a single gecko, but consider a 36x18x18" Nocturnal Setup for two or three leopard geckos cohabiting. Note that we don't recommend cohabiting males & females due to overbreeding and stress and two males will fight.

Details:  We have quite a few leopard geckos in stock at the moment and not all are listed and photographed.  Call the shop during opening hours or come in person and see what we have.

Leopard geckos are an excellent starter lizard and suitable for all experience levels. The care for all morphs is the same.

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Same Category Products
Customers who bought this also bought