Horsfield Tortoise

Product Code:HORSFIELD

Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* Please see description for ordering details:

Price: £100.00
Ex Tax: £100.00
Qty:

Common Name: Horsefield's Tortoise

Latin Name: Agrionemys horsfieldii

Age: CB2016

Sex: Unsexed

Price: £100

Photo: We often have multiple tortoises available at a time and frequently get new ones in at the same age & size. The photo is of one of our tortoises available previously. If you want more specific photos then please contact us.

Feeding: We feed a wide range of weeds and fresh salad daily.  You can also feed Komodo Tortoise Diet or Habistat Tortoise Diet on occasion when out of fresh.

Caresheet: Printed Caresheet Available In Store, Guide Available Online

Recommended Setup: We recommend that Horsefield's Tortoises be kept in open topped or highly ventilated enclosures if kept indoors. We offer two setups suitable for babies or for wintering on young tortoises - but it should be noted that adults will need a much larger enclosure, or ideally some access to an outdoor garden. We can order in tortoise tables of any size for your needs once your tortoise grows (usually approximately 4-5 years+) and don't hesitate to call us on 02920 190291 if you would like a larger tortoise table.

The two starter kits that we provide for young (1-2 years) Horsefield's Tortoise are our Wooden Tortoise Kit and our Plastic Tortoise Kit. The plastic has bars and is recommended for houses where other animals such as cats and dogs, or young children would have access to the table.

Details:

If you are interested in buying this animal then please contact us direct. We do not have an automated checkout system enabled for our livestock because we like to make sure that we speak to you before taking payment, just to ensure that you're happy with the details and so we can discuss your setup and any care that you need. You can contact us to purchase livestock in four ways, via phone on 02920 190291, in store at 391 Cowbridge Rd East, Cardiff, CF51JG, via facebook message, or via email at support@reptilecymru.co.uk

All livestock is guaranteed by our livestock policy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

The majority of our equipment, dry goods and livefood can be shipped for £5.99 (2-3 day shipping)

We apologise but if you are interested in having a wooden vivarium delivered you should call us on 02920 190291 to see if we can accomodate you. We can offer wooden vivariums delivered with our livestock with animal courier is selected at no extra charge.

For guaranteed next day courier on livefood and frozen please select Next Day Courier for £9.99

For Invertebrate delivery we can guarantee next day delivery for £7.99

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 150 miles of CF5 1JG - £60

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 100 miles of CF5 1JG - £49

Animal or Vivarium Delivery  Delivery within 60 miles of CF5 1JG - £25

 

Animal or Vivarium Delivery Delivery within 10 miles of CF51JG - £10

Animal or Vivarium Delivery within 5 miles of CF51JG - FREE

 

Same Category Products
Customers who bought this also bought